Loading...

PAT.GOKSHURADI GUGGUL 1X80

  • Product Code: medicine
  • ₹66.00

    ₹63.55

  • 3.71% OFF
  • Earliest delivery by Wednesday, 27 May

SALT COMPOSITIONGokshura, Guggul, Triphala, Kalimirch, Pippali, Nagarmotha

INTRODUCTIONGokshuradi Guggulu is an important classical polyherbal formulation used in the Ayurvedic system of medicine. It is a mixture of several herbs each having different beneficial properties. It contains Gokshura as the main ingredient. Gokshura is rich in potassium which helps in preventing the formation of kidney stones (Urolithiasis). This is due to its lithotriptic (stone dissolving) and diuretic (urine increasing) properties[1]. Guggulu adds value to the process by multiplying the effect as it also provides diuretic action, providing relief from inflammation and pain. It has Lekhana (scraping) property which is beneficial in removing stones[1].

USES

BENEFIT

SIDE EFFECT

HOW TO USE \ of the symptoms of kidney stones.

HOW TO WORK